Company ARENA PLUS GEORGIA is incorporated by International Financial Company “ARENA PLUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD” which has been operating Internet acquiring in the International market since 2008. Multi-purpose payment system MoneyPlus platform offers high-quality products and services at optimal prices both for individual and corporate clients for efficient management in Internet environment. MoneyPlus allows merchants to easily open and manage bank accounts, sell products and service in Internet environment, receive online payments and track payment operations saving your budget. The Founders of Arena have different backgrounds and are all experienced in business from dealing in real estate and construction projects, commodity and barter trade, transportation, civil services, telecommunication etc. Learn more about parent company
Company ARENA PLUS – GEORGIA is a representative office of   International Financial Company “ARENA PLUS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD” in Georgia. The Company was registered in 2010 in Georgia in compliance with the Georgian laws and started carrying out its activity. The Company is a  registered Internet Payment Systems Provider (IPSP) of international payment systems  (VISA/MasterCard) Company ARENA PLUS – GEORGIA is registered by Finance Ministry of Georgia and holds a license of International Financial Company.
Chief Executive Officer (CEO) – George Antadze  Risk & Compliance Manager  – Leon Gankin Head of Technology Department (CTO)– Oleg Lupats Our team’s strength: